Date
Opponent
H/A
Comp
Result
Scorers
11/07/11
Llangefni Town Res
A
FR
W 9-2
Huw Allan Jones, Bart Slezok, Paul Rowlands, Gethin Davies, Jamie Roberts, Sam Williams (2), Owain Roberts, Kieren Jeffreys
16/07/11
Llanllyfni
H
FR
W 5-1
Jamie Roberts, Bart Slezok, Ian Pleming, James Saxon, Chris Evans
23/07/11
Llanfairpwll
H
FR
L 1-3
Andy Clarke
27/07/11
Glan Conwy
H
FR
L 1-2
James Saxon
04/08/11
Llangefni Town XI
H
FR
W 2-0
Jamie Roberts, Andy Clarke
06/08/11
Nefyn United
A
FR
W 4-2
Anthony Hughes, Andy Clarke (3)
13/08/11
Pen-y-ffordd
A
WC
W 5-2
Sam Williams (4), Anthony Hughes
17/08/11
Gaerwen
A
LGE
W 2-1
Ian Pleming, Anthony Hughes
20/08/11
Connahs Quay Town
A
LGE
W 2-1
Anthony Hughes, Sam Williams
27/08/11
Llandyrnog United
H
LGE
L 0-2
29/08/11
Halkyn United
A
LGE
W 6-3
Ian Pleming (2), Chris Evans, Gethin Davies, Jamie Roberts, Andy Clarke
03/09/11
Pontrhydfendigaid
H
WC
W 9-0
Ian Pleming (2), James Saxon, Paul Rowlands (2), Chris Evans, Andy Clarke (2), Gethin Davies
10/09/11
Kinmel Bay Sports
A
LGE
W 2-1
Jamie Roberts, Ian Pleming
17/09/11
Trearddur Bay United
H
WT
L 2-4
Paul Rowlands, Anthony Hughes
24/09/11
Llandyrnog United
A
LGE
W 2-1
Andy Clarke, Anthony Hughes
01/10/11
Llanidloes Town
A
WC
L 3-4
James Saxon, Anthony Hughes, Ian Pleming
08/10/11
Greenfield
H
LGE
W 4-0
Paul Rowlands, Anthony Hughes (2), Robbie Jones
15/10/11
Blaenau Ffestiniog
A
LGE
W 5-1
Jamie Roberts, Anthony Hughes (2), Andy Clarke, Paul Rowlands
22/10/11
Connahs Quay Town
H
LGE
W 7-2
Marc Evans (2), Paul Rowlands (2), Anthony Hughes, Chris Roberts, Andy Clarke
29/10/11
Llanberis
H
LGE
W 7-0
OG, Marc Evans (3), Anthony Hughes, Andy Clarke, Chris Evans
05/11/11
Greenfield
A
LGE
W 5-0
Chris Evans, Andy Clarke (2), Anthony Hughes, James Saxon
12/11/11
Nantlle Vale
H
MC
W 6-2
Andy Clarke, Gethin Davies,
Marc Evans (3), Anthony Hughes
19/11/11
Gaerwen
H
LGE
W 9-1
Andy Clarke (2), Anthony Hughes, Paul Rowlands, Marc Evans (3), Jamie Roberts, Gethin Davies
03/12/11
Halkyn United
H
LGE
W 5-2
Andy Clarke (2), Marc Evans (2), Anthony Hughes
10/12/11
Kinmel Bay Sports
H
LC
W 2-1
Paul Rowlands, Marc Evans
17/12/11
Penmaenmawr Phoenix
A
LGE
D 4-4
Marc Evans (2), James Saxon, Andy Clarke
07/01/12
Kinmel Bay Sports
A
LC
D 2-2 (won 4-3 aggregate)
Andy Clarke, Marc Evans
14/01/12
Blaenau Ffestiniog
H
LGE
W 9-1
Marc Evans (5), Anthony Hughes (2), Andy Clarke, Bryn Roberts
21/01/12
Llanrwst United
A
MC
L 1-3
Anthony Hughes
28/01/12
Nantlle Vale
A
LGE
W 7-1
Marc Evans (4), Bryn Roberts, Anthony Hughes (2)
11/02/12
Amlwch Town
H
LGE
W 2-0
Andy Clarke, Marc Evans
18/02/12
Nantlle Vale
H
LGE
W 6-0
Marc Evans (3), Anthony Hughes, Bryn Roberts, Darren Garmey
25/02/12
Llandyrnog United
H
LC S/F
W 2-1*
Anthony Hughes, Mathew Lock
03/03/12
Amlwch Town
A
LGE
W 5-0
Andy Clarke, Anthony Hughes (2), Paul Rowlands, Marc Evans
17/03/12
Penmaenmawr Phoenix
H
LGE
W 4-1
Marc Evans (3), Anthony Hughes
28/03/12
Llangefni Town
A
NWC
W 4-0
Marc Evans, Anthony Hughes (2), Bart Slezok
31/03/12
Kinmel Bay Sports
H
LGE
W 2-1
Bart Slezok, Marc Evans
13/04/12
Llanberis
(at Caernarfon Town FC)
N
LC FINAL
W 3-1
Anthony Hughes (3)
21/04/12
Llanberis
A
LGE
L 2-4
Andy Clarke, Bryn Roberts
02/05/12
Llanrwst United
(at Llandudno FC)
N
NWC S/F
W 4-2
Marc Evans (2), Anthony Hughes (2)
06/05/12
Bangor City
(at Nantporth)
A
NWC FINAL
L 1-4
Marc Evans

* after extra-time

FR = Friendly
LGE = Welsh Alliance
WC = Welsh Cup
WT = FAW Trophy
NWC = NWCFA Challenge Cup
MC = Mawddach Challenge Cup
LC = Division Two Cup